Nassau County  »  11714  »  Martha Blvd  »  3592 Martha Blvd

3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-451-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Sale date 04/04/2003
Sale price $330,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,270

Lot & Building Information for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498, the tax amount paid for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $12,270.

When was 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 04/04/2003 for $330,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2003 $330,500

Title Documents for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/03/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/04/2003 - D
05/02/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,271
Tax class
Market value $498,000
Assessed value $498
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,000 $540 2517.209 $13,593 -8.97%
2024 $540,000 $540 2765.401 $14,933 -4.49%
2023 $530,000 $530 2949.988 $15,635 -11.97%
2022 $540,000 $540 3288.968 $17,760 -17.79%
2021 $563,000 $563 3837.162 $21,603 +84.52%

Permits for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.67
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.67
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.71
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.71
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.71

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.85
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.19
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.33
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.42
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.45

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 0.85
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.31
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.33
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.45
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.53

Neighbors for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 3592 Martha Boulevard, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3610 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,245 03/15/2016 $306,400
549 Adele Pl, Bethpage 1,610 10/23/2020
10 Fiddler Ln, Levittown 2,060 06/12/2014 $400,000
3560 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 2,791 12/26/2024
3620 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 2,390 11/04/2019
3560 Fiddler Ln, Bethpage 2,685
3598 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,610 04/01/1996 $165,000
2 Fiddler Ln, Levittown 1,456 11/21/2018 $539,000
3604 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 2,065
8 Fiddler Ln, Levittown 1,417
4 Fiddler Ln, Levittown 1,521 03/06/2023
3574 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,741 04/30/2018 $525,000
14 Fiddler Ln, Levittown 1,390 09/16/2014 $350,000
3564 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,295 12/21/2010
3548 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,557 10/11/2017
3542 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,465
3586 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,767 11/13/2009 $365,000
3580 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,677 06/24/2002 $261,000
3554 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,462 09/30/2025 $735,000
3568 Martha Blvd, Bethpage 1,299 06/21/2022 $500,000