Nassau County  »  11714  »  Bridle Path  »  3679 Bridle Path

3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-490-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Tax class
Current property tax $9,832

Lot & Building Information for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,806
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1.5
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435, the tax amount paid for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $10,567.

When was 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 10/27/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/27/2008 - D
10/29/2008 - R
Deed
12/29/1999 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
01/15/1998 - D
11/20/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,567
Current property tax $9,833
Tax class
Market value $435,000
Assessed value $435
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $435,000 $435 2429.292 $10,567 +1.61%
2025 $419,000 $419 2482.061 $10,400 -16.11%
2024 $468,000 $454 2730.459 $12,396 -9.12%
2023 $468,000 $468 2914.746 $13,641 -10.51%
2022 $468,000 $468 3257.244 $15,244 -13.06%

Permits for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.64
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.67
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.71
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.71
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.73

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 1.01
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.09
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.27
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.32
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.47

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 1.01
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.19
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.47
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.47
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.56

Neighbors for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 3679 Bridle Path, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 1,079 02/15/2023
9 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 1,261
3697 Bridle Path, Bethpage 1,133 09/24/2009
3704 Collector Ln, Bethpage 2,203 10/13/2021 $731,000
3 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 1,996 08/13/2024
11 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 2,248 03/04/2015
5 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 1,163 09/01/2004 $375,000
3698 Collector Ln, Bethpage 1,266 02/22/2023
3692 Collector Ln, Bethpage 1,269 03/16/2005
17 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 1,079
3686 Collector Ln, Bethpage 1,486 01/12/2021
3673 Bridle Path, Bethpage 1,336 09/22/1995 $168,000
19 Hewman Pl, Bethpage 1,595 05/01/2009
3691 Bridle Path, Bethpage 2,152 07/18/2016
3703 Bridle Path, Bethpage 1,266 08/19/2002 $30,000
511 Farm Ranch Rd, Bethpage 2,216 11/20/2001 $287,500
529 Farm Ranch Rd E, Bethpage 1,266 01/27/2022 $520,000
1 Martin Rd, Bethpage 1,219 05/02/2013
15 Hewmann Pl, Bethpage 1,079 12/18/2025 $650,000
3685 Bridle Path, Bethpage 1,838 07/29/2015 $455,000