Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hempstead Tpke  »  3839 Hempstead Tpke

3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-574-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Sale date 08/30/2007
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $112,062

Lot & Building Information for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Building sqft 5,358
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.831
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,358 Franchise food A 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,949 Mc donald's Central
01-01 846 Mc donald's Central
01-01 1,563 Mc donald's Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 5,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,080,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2007 $300,000

Title Documents for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/30/2007 - D
09/14/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $112,063
Tax class
Market value $1,080,900
Assessed value $10,809
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,080,900 $10,809 1036.754 $112,063 -6.62%
2025 $1,121,900 $11,219 1069.67 $120,006 -4.39%
2024 $1,261,870 $12,619 1045.386 $125,519 +29.26%
2023 $1,011,500 $10,115 1090.373 $97,109 -17.27%
2022 $1,011,500 $10,115 1160.461 $117,381 -28.73%

Permits for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3839 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)