Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hicksville Rd  »  480 Hicksville Rd

480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-590-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Sale date 03/13/2026
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $117,303

Lot & Building Information for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Building sqft 9,920
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.97
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2012
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,920 Office 5501-9999 sf B 2012 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 9,920 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Unit

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 9,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $514.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?

480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,144,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2026 $5,100,000
09/13/2006 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/13/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/13/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
09/13/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $117,304
Tax class
Market value $1,144,700
Assessed value $11,447
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,144,700 $11,447 1024.755 $117,304 -3.02%
2025 $1,144,700 $11,447 1056.64 $120,954 +1.08%
2024 $1,144,610 $11,447 1045.356 $119,662 -5.89%
2023 $1,144,700 $11,447 1110.735 $127,146 -7.21%
2022 $1,144,700 $11,447 1197.047 $137,026 -18.40%

Permits for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation