Nassau County  »  11714  »  Ivy CT E  »  669 Ivy CT E

669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-622-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Tax class
Current property tax $8,791

Lot & Building Information for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,577
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714?

669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450, the tax amount paid for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $9,922.

When was 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?

669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 01/03/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/03/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed
09/16/2009 - D
11/04/2009 - R
Deed
08/08/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,923
Current property tax $8,791
Tax class
Market value $450,000
Assessed value $450
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $450,000 $450 2205.081 $9,923 -0.63%
2025 $446,000 $446 2238.905 $9,986 -18.37%
2024 $460,000 $448 2730.459 $12,232 +0.72%
2023 $460,000 $460 2640.277 $12,145 -9.95%
2022 $460,000 $460 2932.074 $13,488 -11.78%

Permits for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.83
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.91
My Heaven Sent Daycare NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.91
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.94
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.95

Nearest middle schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 1.03
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.23
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.38
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.51
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.51

Nearest high schools

The Elija School NR Private 31 1.03
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.30
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.49
The Elija School NR Private 0 1.51
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.66

Neighbors for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 669 Ivy Ct E, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
659 Dolores Ln, Bethpage 1,167 11/05/2015
18 Fisher Ln, Levittown 1,608 06/15/2009
42 Coppersmith Rd, Levittown 1,120 03/05/2018 $340,000
666 Ivy CT E, Bethpage 1,795 04/15/2019 $525,200
669 Dolores Ln, Bethpage 1,167 05/22/2023
3617 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,535 06/04/2002
3605 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,167
3611 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,565 12/29/1994 $178,500
38 Coopersmith Rd, Levittown 2,534 08/30/2012 $350,000
658 Ivy CT E, Bethpage 2,324 09/28/2022 $774,500
22 Fisher Ln, Levittown 1,455
657 Ivy CT E, Bethpage 1,167 10/21/2022
3635 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,014 09/30/2016
3623 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,250 01/23/2018 $411,000
3599 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,014 08/19/2002 $320,000
16 Fisher Ln, Levittown 1,120 06/06/2013 $250,000
24 Fisher Ln, Levittown 1,489 06/13/2023 $625,000
3629 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,014 09/04/2025
3593 Ivy Dr, Bethpage 1,601 04/21/2015 $499,999
658 Ivy CT W, Bethpage 1,365 06/04/2003 $310,000