Nassau County  »  11756  »  Elm Pl  »  134 Elm Pl

134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Elm Place, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-251-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Sale date 03/24/1994
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,348

Lot & Building Information for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Building sqft 1,583
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

• • Improvements for 134 Elm Place, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Elm Place, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756?

134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,583 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443, the tax amount paid for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 is $10,083.

When was 134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 01/03/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1994 $170,000

Title Documents for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/20/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/03/2000 - D
01/18/2000 - R
Deed
03/24/1994 - D
04/01/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,084
Current property tax $9,349
Tax class
Market value $443,000
Assessed value $443
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $443,000 $443 2276.207 $10,084 -3.37%
2025 $447,000 $447 2334.566 $10,436 -8.86%
2024 $469,000 $446 2567.247 $11,450 -12.49%
2023 $477,000 $477 2743.087 $13,085 -9.50%
2022 $469,000 $469 3082.88 $14,459 -14.00%

Permits for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Elm Place, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Elm Place, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.20
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.65
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 0.74
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.84
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.20
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.83
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.39
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.65
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.69

Nearest high schools

Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 0.08
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.40
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.65
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.76
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.85

Neighbors for 134 Elm Place, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 134 Elm Place, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Ramble Ln, Levittown 1,534 08/11/1994 $120,000
190 Elm Pl, Levittown 2,696 08/11/2008
141 Wantagh Ave, Levittown 2,150 08/14/2020
133 Wantagh Ave, Levittown 2,525 03/11/1993 $106,500
77 Ramble Ln, Levittown 1,176 01/30/2023 $580,000
140 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,926 11/02/2015 $505,000
170 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,583 04/16/1999 $227,500
160 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,842 06/28/2005 $410,000
79 Ramble Ln, Levittown 1,982
3803 Miller Pl, Levittown 2,184 04/15/2022 $825,000
131 Wantagh Ave, Levittown 1,500 10/06/2017 $200,000
83 Ramble Ln, Levittown 1,120
3801 Plainedge CT, Levittown 1,856 07/25/2024 $880,000
127 Wantagh Ave, Levittown 1,894
146 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,856 01/23/2026
180 Elm Pl, Levittown 2,519 05/31/2022 $255,000
3799 Plainedge CT, Levittown 1,926 05/24/2012 $425,000
137 Wantagh Ave, Levittown 1,200 12/21/2023
87 Ramble Ln, Levittown 1,476 08/30/2023
152 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,856