Nassau County  »  11756  »  Taylor Ave  »  345 Taylor Ave

345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-458-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Tax class
Current property tax $7,333

Lot & Building Information for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Building sqft 1,381
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

• • Improvements for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756?

345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,381 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419, the tax amount paid for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 is $9,491.

When was 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 12/30/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/30/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,491
Current property tax $7,334
Tax class
Market value $419,000
Assessed value $419
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $419,000 $419 2265.253 $9,491 -7.58%
2025 $442,000 $442 2323.452 $10,270 -6.39%
2024 $451,000 $429 2557.389 $10,971 -14.05%
2023 $467,000 $467 2733.212 $12,764 -7.73%
2022 $451,000 $451 3067.148 $13,833 -13.90%

Permits for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.49
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.51
East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.74
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.81
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.49
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.95
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.20
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.75
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.76

Nearest high schools

Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 0.36
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.19
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.55
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.93
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 1.96

Neighbors for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 345 Taylor Avenue, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
287 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,046 02/12/2025 $561,000
366 Whittier Ave, Levittown 1,289
311 Whittier Ave, Levittown 1,845 04/02/2014
317 Whittier Ave, Levittown 1,539 03/26/2018
327 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,046
311 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,289 07/31/2003
373 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,056
305 Whittier Ave, Levittown 2,125 09/13/2018 $660,000
305 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,046 04/16/2002
299 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,289 02/03/2005 $378,000
363 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,299 11/16/2004 $375,000
3900 Moore St, Levittown 1,590 09/18/2013 $400,000
293 Whittier Ave, Levittown 1,608
299 Whittier Ave, Levittown 1,045
339 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,046 11/13/2017 $330,000
333 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,289 12/16/2016 $424,500
321 Taylor Ave, Levittown 2,358
293 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,046
351 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,390 12/21/2024
315 Taylor Ave, Levittown 1,751 09/01/2010 $261,000