Nassau County  »  11756  »  Bowling Ln  »  81 Bowling Ln

81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-535-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Current property tax $184,086

Lot & Building Information for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 10,264
Building class Over 6 Family Apartments (411.12)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.54
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,264 Apartments - garden C- 1973 1
10,160 Apartments - garden C- 1973 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 5,080 Apartment
01-01 5,132 Apartment
02-02 5,080 Apartment
02-02 5,132 Apartment

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1973 and has a total of 10,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,124, the tax amount paid for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $184,086.

When was 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold?

81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 02/28/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/21/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/22/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/31/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/25/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/28/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/28/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/28/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/28/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
02/28/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap multifamily mortgage assignment of rents and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $184,087
Tax class
Market value $2,912,400
Assessed value $29,124
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,912,400 $29,124 632.08 $184,087 -4.03%
2025 $3,133,200 $31,332 656.122 $191,811 +14.08%
2024 $3,133,230 $26,736 644.476 $168,144 -8.50%
2023 $2,845,500 $28,455 695.972 $183,764 -22.87%
2022 $3,133,200 $31,332 760.437 $238,260 -12.99%

Permits for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,665
Median age 40.8
Average household income $161,858
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 13,732
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $540,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 81 Bowling Lane, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Hillcrest Dr, Seaford 1,680 07/05/2012 $260,036
218 Hillcrest Dr, Seaford 1,176 02/18/2014 $390,000
3881 Miller Pl, Levittown 1,289
3847 Miller Pl, Levittown 1,860 05/30/2007
3841 Miller Pl, Levittown 2,204 03/14/2014 $505,000
3833 Miller Pl, Levittown 2,035 10/26/2012 $400,000
169 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,583 08/26/1994 $163,000
151 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,583 01/27/2010
209 Hillcrest Dr, Seaford 2,472 06/26/2002 $325,000
163 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,583 10/07/2021
217 Hillcrest Dr, Seaford 2,440 06/26/2000 $195,000
189 Elm Pl, Levittown 1,583 09/26/2023 $732,100
3914 Bethpage Tpke, Levittown 7,530 03/15/2018
228 Swansdowne Dr, Seaford 1,260 07/06/2022 $700,000
3869 Miller Pl, Levittown 2,156 10/22/2019
195 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford 1,994
213 Hillcrest Dr, Seaford 1,412 12/20/2023 $670,000
210 Hillcrest Dr, Seaford 1,121 09/14/2022
222 Swansdown Dr, Seaford 1,268
3880 Hempstead Tpke, Levittown 2,916 01/07/2020