Nassau County  »  11552  »  Woodfield Rd  »  667-681 Woodfield Rd

667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead
Zip code 11552
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-408-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,083

Lot & Building Information for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Building sqft 1,955
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1931
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,955 Mixed res/comm C 1931 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 779 Support area
01-01 397 Multi-use apartments
01-01 779 Retail store
02-02 779 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

• • Improvements for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 has a total of 1,955 square feet and a current price per square foot of $455.

What is the year built & the current market value of 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552?

667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $890,000
03/06/2019 $1,975,000
05/18/2016 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/09/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/08/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/06/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Deed
03/06/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
05/07/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,883
Current property tax $23,084
Tax class
Market value $314,200
Assessed value $3,142
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,200 $3,142 690.112 $21,683 -53.17%
2024 $1,424,110 $6,986 662.719 $46,298 -47.11%
2023 $1,424,100 $14,241 720.242 $87,538 -19.32%
2022 $1,424,100 $14,241 761.858 $108,496 -15.81%
2021 $1,565,000 $15,650 823.437 $128,868 +94.72%

Permits for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,053
Median age 36
Average household income $170,966
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 7,477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $600,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667-681 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)