Nassau County  »  11552  »  Woodfield Rd  »  707 Woodfield Rd

707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead
Zip code 11552
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-437-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Sale date 10/15/2015
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,116

Lot & Building Information for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Building sqft 6,832
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.103
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,832 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1994 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,959 Support area
01-01 1,959 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 2,914 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 1,959 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

• • Improvements for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 has a total of 6,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552?

707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $920,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2015 $1,800,000
02/01/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/28/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/28/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/24/2019 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap mortgage and security agreement)
10/15/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
Deed
06/05/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Deed
06/05/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Deed
02/01/1999 - D
08/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $64,117
Tax class
Market value $920,600
Assessed value $9,206
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $920,600 $9,206 690.112 $63,532 +9.30%
2024 $920,570 $9,206 662.719 $58,127 +0.33%
2023 $920,600 $9,206 720.242 $57,936 -17.40%
2022 $920,600 $9,206 761.858 $70,137 -10.32%
2021 $949,800 $9,498 823.437 $78,210 +39.30%

Permits for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,053
Median age 36
Average household income $170,966
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 7,477
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $600,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation