504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead |
| Zip code | 11552 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 35-647-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
Lot & Building Information for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
| Building sqft | 2,062 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | West Hemsptead UFSD |
Other Property Data for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
- • Improvements for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,062 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $566, the tax amount paid for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552 is $16,562.
When was 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552 last sold and what was the last sale price?504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was last sold in 11/04/2005 for $480,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2005 | $480,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
Access detailed property tax data for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, NY 11552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $16,562 |
| Current property tax | $15,683 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $566,000 |
| Assessed value | $566 |
Assessment History for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $566,000 | $566 | 2926.166 | $16,562 | +8.60% |
| 2025 | $535,000 | $535 | 2850.684 | $15,251 | -6.26% |
| 2024 | $590,623 | $539 | 3018.56 | $16,270 | -3.01% |
| 2023 | $530,000 | $530 | 3165.05 | $16,775 | -19.03% |
| 2022 | $590,000 | $590 | 3511.463 | $20,718 | -10.72% |
Permits for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead
The complete history of permits filed for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Gregg Court, West Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Street School | NR | Public | K-1 | 101 | 0.57 |
| Hebrew Academy Of Nassau County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,107 | 0.76 |