New York City  »  10471  »  W 263rd St  »  313 W 263rd St

313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 West 263rd Street
Secondary address 311-313 W 263rd St
Zip code 10471
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05890-1460

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Purchase date 12/26/2014
Purchase price $162,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $398

Lot & Building Information for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 908
Lot dimensions 33.42 ft x 21.25 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Frontage(s) Bx-Westchester Cnty Boundary (narrow)
West 263 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Broadway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.07 Miles
Closest fire station 1.43 Miles

Other Property Data for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 311-313 W 263rd St, Bronx, NY 10471

About 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

What is the market value of 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471?

The current market value is $64,000.

Ownership Information for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471
Find out who owns 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2014 $162,500

Title Documents for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/06/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025030600026001)
02/06/2025 - D
02/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025021800301001)
02/15/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024030800425001)
12/15/2021 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022012400608001)
12/14/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021122000859001)
11/23/2021 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022052500284001)
03/30/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018050100756001)
12/26/2014 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Apprt Breakdwn Office Use Only
(2015102800367001)
12/26/2014 - D
03/17/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015020502947001)
12/26/2014 - D
01/23/2015 - R
Deed
(2015011301221001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $376
Estimated property tax: $398
Tax assessor's market value: $64,000
Assessed value: $3,840

Assessment History for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $64,000 $3,840 $1,896 19.843% $376 $376 -1.20%
2024/25 $67,000 $4,020 $1,896 20.085% $381 $381 +3.95%
2023/24 $70,000 $4,200 $1,824 20.085% $366 $366 +1.80%
2022/23 $74,000 $4,440 $1,772 20.309% $360 $360 +7.75%
2021/22 $78,000 $4,680 $1,673 19.963% $334 $334 +0.45%

Permits for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 1.507
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Broadway/W 262 St
Line BX9
Distance (miles) 0.162

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 81 Robert J Christen 9 Yes Public K-5 672 0.67
St Margaret Of Cortona School NR No Private PK, K-8 281 0.34
Montessori School 27 7 No Public PK, K-6 333 0.40
Montessori School 27 7 No Public PK, K-6 333 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (Ms High School 141) 5 Yes Public 6-12 1,417 1.85
Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 No Public PK, K-8 608 0.44
PEARLS Hawthorne 9 No Public PK, K-8 781 0.58
The Biondi School NR No Private TK-12 313 0.61

Nearest high schools

Sar High School NR No Private 9-12 536 0.46
The Biondi School NR No Private TK-12 313 0.61
Riverdale Country School NR No Private PK-12 1,168 0.86
Yeshiva Ohavei Torah Of Riverdale NR No Private 9-12 81 1.11
Horace Mann School NR No Private PK-12 1,786 1.11

Neighbors for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 313 West 263rd Street, Bronx, NY 10471.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6308 Liebig Ave, Bronx 2,440 10/20/2020 $850,000
405 W 263rd St, Bronx 2,842 04/05/1988
441 W 263rd St, Bronx 1,872 11/08/2017 $780,000
365 W 263rd St, Bronx 1,980 01/14/2014
453 W 263rd St, Bronx 4,447 01/07/2003
357 W 262nd St, Bronx 1,386 12/09/2005 $590,000
311 W 262nd St, Bronx 1,930 07/25/2022 $1,310,000
6304 Liebig Ave, Bronx 1,936 10/19/2022
6306 Liebig Ave, Bronx 1,892 09/24/2015 $675,000
351 W 262nd St, Bronx 2,652 01/15/2026 $1,400,000
449 W 263rd St, Bronx 4,296 10/25/2013
443 W 263rd St, Bronx 1,872 06/25/2020
385 W 263rd St, Bronx 5,168 05/28/2021
359 W 262nd St, Bronx 1,386 02/04/2020 $540,000
6300 Riverdale Ave, Bronx 80,000 08/17/2004 $160,000
355 W 262nd St, Bronx 2,026 04/19/2018
333 W 262nd St, Bronx 2,716 12/13/2005 $690,000
313 W 262nd St, Bronx 1,840 10/18/2024 $825,000
435 W 263rd St, Bronx 1,872 12/20/2019 $10
353 W 262nd St, Bronx 2,026 10/15/2021 $950,000