10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino |
| Alternate address(es) | 10050 Orange Ave |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 357-17-138 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
| Sale date | 11/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,405,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,798 |
Lot & Building Information for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.058
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Mixed Use Planned Development (P) |
| School district | 13009 |
Other Property Data for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Assessed at $1,536,568, the tax amount paid for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $17,879.
When was 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/05/2019 for $1,405,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2019 | $1,405,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,880 |
| Current property tax | $17,798 |
| Market value | $1,536,568 |
Assessment History for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,536,568 | 1.1636 | $17,880 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,506,440 | 1.1547 | $17,395 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,476,903 | 1.1691 | $17,266 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,447,945 | 1.167 | $16,898 | +0.93% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,419,555 | 1.1793 | $16,741 | +1.17% |
Permits for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10048 Orange Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Creek Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.54 |
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 665 | 0.57 |
| Garden Gate Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 517 | 0.84 |
| William Faria Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 632 | 0.87 |
| Happy Days CDC | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools