Santa Clara County  »  2263 Woodard Rd

2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 414-29-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $2,380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,005

Lot & Building Information for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.136 i
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17013

Other Property Data for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

When was 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 built?

2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 2010.

What is the assessed value of 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,525,673, the tax amount paid for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 is $30,088.

When was 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 06/14/2022 for $2,380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $2,380,000
06/17/2011 $999,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2022 Deed of Trust 07/01/2052
06/14/2022 Grant Deed
12/22/2014 Grant Deed
11/01/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/17/2011 Deed
06/16/2011 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,088
Current property tax $30,005
Market value $2,525,673

Assessment History for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,525,673 1.1913 $30,088 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,476,151 1.1925 $29,528 +0.06%
2023-2024 $2,427,600 1.2156 $29,510 +101.12%
2022-2023 $1,205,930 1.2167 $14,673 +1.30%
2021-2022 $1,182,285 1.2251 $14,484 +4.59%

Permits for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/25/2021
09/29/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2263 Woodard Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.14
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.19
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.19
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.22
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.22

Nearest middle schools