1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 Property Information
1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick |
| Zip code | 11566 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 56-436-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
| Building sqft | 2,572 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | North Merrick UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,572 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $708, the tax amount paid for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 is $21,054.
When was 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 last sold and what was the last sale price?1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566 was last sold in 01/26/2016 for $762,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2016 | $762,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
Access detailed property tax data for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, NY 11566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $21,055 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $708,000 |
| Assessed value | $708 |
Assessment History for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $708,000 | $708 | 2973.811 | $21,055 | +3.42% |
| 2025 | $703,000 | $703 | 2896.038 | $20,359 | -10.34% |
| 2024 | $767,000 | $743 | 3056.236 | $22,708 | -7.24% |
| 2023 | $767,000 | $767 | 3191.72 | $24,480 | -9.87% |
| 2022 | $767,000 | $767 | 3541.151 | $27,161 | -12.06% |
Permits for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
The complete history of permits filed for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 233 | 0.25 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 233 | 0.25 |
| Progressive School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-8 | 109 | 0.26 |
| Park Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 305 | 0.63 |
| Old Mill Road School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 454 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 233 | 0.25 |
| Progressive School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-8 | 109 | 0.26 |
| St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Roosevelt Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 455 | 1.10 |
| Merrick Avenue Middle School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 814 | 1.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford H Calhoun High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,168 | 1.00 |
| Wellington C Mepham High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,260 | 1.04 |
| Roosevelt High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,075 | 1.22 |
| Grace Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 168 | 1.44 |
| Community Academic Prep | NR | Private | K-10 | 16 | 1.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick
Here are the neighbors for 1376 Harry Lane, Merrick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 Earl Dr, Merrick | 1,769 | ||
| 1364 Harry Ln, Merrick | 2,680 | 10/31/2013 | $735,000 |
| 1340 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,179 | 08/30/2011 | $300,000 |
| 1978 Earl Dr, Merrick | 1,417 | 04/29/1997 | $148,500 |
| 1318 Harry Ln, Merrick | 2,307 | 08/05/2015 | $482,000 |
| 2032 Earl Dr, Merrick | 2,322 | 11/21/2022 | |
| 1312 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,511 | 01/25/2018 | |
| 1300 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,201 | 05/18/2004 | $383,500 |
| 1992 Earl Dr, Merrick | 2,309 | 05/04/2015 | $438,000 |
| 2002 Earle Dr, Merrick | 1,453 | 12/09/2019 | $510,000 |
| 2020 Earl Dr, Merrick | 1,286 | 07/14/2017 | $653,000 |
| 1966 Earl Dr, Merrick | 1,721 | 06/27/2008 | $400,000 |
| 1365 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,201 | 10/04/2013 | $365,000 |
| 1346 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,499 | 05/19/2017 | |
| 1306 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,769 | 10/03/2023 | |
| 1288 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,324 | 11/25/2022 | |
| 1990 Earl Dr, Merrick | 1,687 | 09/05/2007 | $530,000 |
| 1327 Little Whaleneck Rd, Merrick | 2,141 | 12/05/2007 | $450,000 |
| 1972 Earl Dr, Merrick | 1,717 | 11/01/2017 | $510,000 |
| 1371 Harry Ln, Merrick | 1,201 | 12/28/2006 |