Nassau County  »  11040  »  Nassau Terminal Rd  »  150 Nassau Terminal Rd

150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-K-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 06/27/2022
Sale price $5,367,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $111,611

Lot & Building Information for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 33,132
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.716
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Area type Commercial/Industrial park
School district New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
33,132 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1947 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 19,860 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 13,272 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 has a total of 33,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,677,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2022 $5,367,500

Title Documents for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/27/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/27/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $111,612
Tax class
Market value $1,677,100
Assessed value $16,771
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,677,100 $16,771 665.505 $111,612 +2.57%
2025 $1,677,100 $16,771 648.83 $108,815 +7.75%
2024 $1,677,110 $16,771 627.552 $100,986 +1.91%
2023 $1,677,100 $16,771 673.802 $99,096 -19.19%
2022 $1,677,100 $16,771 731.203 $122,630 -9.33%

Permits for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,988
Median age 43.6
Average household income $195,405
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 13,916
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Nassau Terminal Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)