Nassau County  »  11590  »  Cross St  »  327 Cross St

327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Cross Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-L-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Sale date 10/13/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Building sqft 3,964
Building class Religious (620.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.463
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,964 Religious C+ 1996 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,982 Religious inst
01-01 1,982 Religious inst Central
M1-M1 221 Support area Central
E1-E1 221 Enclosure Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 327 Cross Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Cross Street, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $11,286.

When was 327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 10/13/2021 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Cross Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2021 $1,300,000
06/22/1994 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 Cross Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/24/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/13/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/13/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/22/1994 - D
06/30/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Cross Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $1,128,600
Assessed value $11,286
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Cross Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,128,600 $11,286 n/a
2025 $1,128,600 $11,286 n/a
2024 $1,294,272 $12,943 610.411 $76,484 -7.99%
2023 $1,294,300 $12,943 676.504 $83,122 n/a
2022 $1,294,300 $12,943 n/a

Permits for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Cross Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Cross Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Cross Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 327 Cross Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 327 Cross Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
342 Post Ave, Westbury 5,739 11/24/2014 $425,000
385 Cross St, Westbury 2,275 07/31/2006
324 Post Ave, Westbury 27,768