Nassau County  »  11590  »  Post Ave  »  324 Post Ave

324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Post Avenue, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-L-418

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,256

Lot & Building Information for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Building sqft 2,679
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.128
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,679 Retail multi occup C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 2,679 Support area
01-01 2,679 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

• • Improvements for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 2,679 square feet and a current price per square foot of $367.

What is the year built & the current market value of 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590?

324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $985,000

Title Documents for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/01/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/21/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/21/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/16/2021 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
10/11/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
11/15/2007 - D
12/27/2007 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
11/26/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,256
Tax class
Market value $378,200
Assessed value $3,782
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $378,200 $3,782 614.921 $23,256 +3.05%
2025 $378,200 $3,782 596.719 $22,568 +1.60%
2024 $378,180 $3,782 610.411 $22,213 -4.49%
2023 $378,200 $3,782 676.504 $23,258 -17.93%
2022 $378,200 $3,782 749.347 $28,340 -9.73%

Permits for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 324 Post Avenue, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
559 Livingston St, Westbury 1,717 06/22/1998 $165,000
306 Post Ave, Westbury 10,250 11/25/1997 $750,000
324 Post Ave, Westbury 27,768