Nassau County  »  11590  »  Marlboro Rd  »  6 Marlboro Rd

6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-155-175

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

Tax class
Current property tax $21,611

Lot & Building Information for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

Building sqft 2,394
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.242
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728, the tax amount paid for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $21,611.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,612
Current property tax $21,611
Tax class
Market value $728,000
Assessed value $728
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $728,000 $728 2968.612 $21,612 +8.03%
2025 $687,000 $687 2912.045 $20,006 -2.67%
2024 $761,970 $649 3167.018 $20,554 -21.61%
2023 $762,000 $762 3441.152 $26,222 -10.67%
2022 $762,000 $762 3852.221 $29,354 -10.38%

Permits for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Marlboro Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.31
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.31
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 0.33
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 0.33
Drexel Avenue School 4 Public 1-5 522 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.30
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 0.33
St Brigid/Our Lady Of Hope Regional School NR Private PK-8 318 0.64
Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 1.02