Nassau County  »  11590  »  Maple Ave  »  343 Maple Ave

343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-220-693

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Sale date 06/23/2022
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,677

Lot & Building Information for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Building sqft 1,866
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Traffic Medium
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Westbury UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,866 Office 1-3500 sf C 1900 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 644 Support area
01-01 578 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
01-01 644 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
02-02 644 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

• • Improvements for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 1,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590?

343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $189,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2022 $800,000
12/03/2019 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/23/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/23/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents ,security agreement and financing statement)
12/03/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,677
Tax class
Market value $189,900
Assessed value $1,899
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $189,900 $1,899 614.921 $11,677 +3.05%
2025 $189,900 $1,899 596.719 $11,332 -2.24%
2024 $189,940 $1,899 610.411 $11,592 -9.77%
2023 $189,900 $1,899 676.504 $12,847 -9.72%
2022 $189,900 $1,899 749.347 $14,230 -9.77%

Permits for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 343 Maple Avenue, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367 School St, Westbury 1,139
352 Linden Pl, Westbury 1,410 07/15/2014 $312,000
344 Madison St, Westbury
425 Walton Pl, Westbury 1,188 11/02/2017 $440,000