Nassau County  »  11590  »  Maple Ave  »  457 Maple Ave

457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-227-218

Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Sale date 12/08/2000
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,575

Lot & Building Information for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Building sqft 4,754
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.179
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,754 Mixed res/comm C 1928 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 704 Support area
01-01 736 Retail store
01-01 2,394 Retail store
01-01 900 Multi-use apartments
02-02 724 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

• • Improvements for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

How many square feet does 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 have?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 4,754 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590?

457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $594,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2000 $250,000
01/26/1995 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/11/2019 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/08/2000 - D
12/21/2000 - R
Deed
01/26/1995 - D
02/02/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $36,576
Current property tax $36,575
Tax class
Market value $594,800
Assessed value $5,948
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $594,800 $5,948 614.921 $36,576 +9.65%
2025 $594,800 $5,948 596.719 $33,357 +12.00%
2024 $594,800 $5,948 610.411 $29,782 +5.65%
2023 $594,800 $5,948 676.504 $28,190 -36.75%
2022 $594,800 $5,948 749.347 $44,571 +32.78%

Permits for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 457 Maple Avenue, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Madison Ave, West Hempstead
436 Madison St, Westbury 2,244 04/18/2013 $210,120
470 Dover St, Westbury 2,240 10/10/2021
461 Maple Ave, Westbury 1,248 12/03/2021 $410,000