Nassau County  »  11590  »  Maple Ave  »  495 Maple Ave

495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 10-239-166

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Sale date 03/30/2009
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,631

Lot & Building Information for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Building sqft 1,190
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.157
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,190 Service station full serve C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 6,827 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,190 Service stn-conv retail

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

• • Improvements for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 1,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $924.

What is the year built & the current market value of 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590?

495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2009 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/30/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Deed
03/30/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Deed
11/01/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $34,516
Current property tax $34,632
Tax class
Market value $561,300
Assessed value $5,613
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $561,300 $5,613 614.921 $34,516 +4.35%
2025 $561,300 $5,613 596.719 $33,076 +7.34%
2024 $561,280 $5,613 610.411 $30,814 +0.02%
2023 $561,300 $5,613 676.504 $30,808 -26.75%
2022 $561,300 $5,613 749.347 $42,061 -0.97%

Permits for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 495 Maple Avenue, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
410 Cambridge Ave, Westbury 2,253 06/04/2010
537 Oxford St, Westbury 4,277 02/21/2019 $625,000
474 Madison St, Westbury 1,823 05/15/2023