Nassau County  »  11590  »  Brush Hollow Rd  »  956 Brush Hollow Rd

956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-B-32.J

Sales & Tax Overview for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $218,136

Lot & Building Information for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Building sqft 48,094
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.48
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
48,094 Warehouse 75,000> C+ 1955 1
11,273 Warehouse 75,000> C 1994 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 45,012 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 11,273 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 3,082 Whse office 75K & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 48,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,159,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $15,000,000
08/13/2020 $15,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/31/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/31/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/31/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/31/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/13/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/13/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $218,137
Tax class
Market value $3,159,500
Assessed value $31,595
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,159,500 $31,595 690.416 $218,137 -1.44%
2025 $3,320,500 $33,205 666.52 $221,318 +2.93%
2024 $3,320,460 $33,205 678.525 $215,018 -0.93%
2023 $3,320,500 $33,205 759.64 $217,044 -21.56%
2022 $3,320,500 $33,205 833.348 $276,713 -11.07%

Permits for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 956 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Bond St, Westbury 1,260 05/16/2008 $445,000
1124 Broadway, Westbury 1,923 05/19/2009 $295,000