Nassau County  »  11590  »  Clover Ln  »  13 Clover Ln

13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Clover Lane, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-117-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

Sale date 05/26/2020
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,889

Lot & Building Information for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

Building sqft 1,430
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

• • Improvements for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590?

13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330, the tax amount paid for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 is $10,327.

When was 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 05/26/2020 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2020 $435,000
11/26/2018 $205,000
11/08/2005 $358,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/26/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Deed
05/26/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/26/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/08/2005 - D
12/06/2005 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,327
Current property tax $9,889
Tax class
Market value $330,000
Assessed value $330
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $330,000 $330 3129.524 $10,327 +2.04%
2025 $330,000 $330 3066.815 $10,120 -11.31%
2024 $342,141 $342 3336.67 $11,411 -3.28%
2023 $324,000 $324 3641.468 $11,798 -10.88%
2022 $324,000 $324 4086.145 $13,239 -10.42%

Permits for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2020
07/26/2019
07/26/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Clover Lane, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.15
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.62
Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.85
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.92

Nearest middle schools