Nassau County  »  11590  »  Pepperidge Rd  »  869 Pepperidge Rd

869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 11-392-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Sale date 08/27/1998
Sale price $219,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,550

Lot & Building Information for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Building sqft 1,940
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562, the tax amount paid for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $16,683.

When was 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 08/27/1998 for $219,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/1998 $219,500

Title Documents for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/27/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,684
Current property tax $15,551
Tax class
Market value $562,000
Assessed value $562
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $562,000 $562 2968.612 $16,684 +1.94%
2025 $562,000 $562 2912.045 $16,366 -8.05%
2024 $561,879 $562 3167.018 $17,799 -7.97%
2023 $562,000 $562 3441.152 $19,339 -10.67%
2022 $562,000 $562 3852.221 $21,649 -10.40%

Permits for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 869 Pepperidge Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.57
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.63
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.79
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.92
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.79
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.97
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.03
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.39