Nassau County  »  11590  »  Eastfield Rd  »  813 Eastfield Rd

813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 11-402-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

Sale date 11/28/2007
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,980

Lot & Building Information for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

Building sqft 2,414
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491, the tax amount paid for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $14,575.

When was 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold?

813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 02/02/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2007 $100,000

Title Documents for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/13/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/26/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/26/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/26/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/02/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed
11/28/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed
11/28/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,576
Current property tax $9,981
Tax class
Market value $491,000
Assessed value $491
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $491,000 $491 2968.612 $14,576 -4.84%
2025 $526,000 $526 2912.045 $15,317 -2.69%
2024 $531,000 $497 3167.018 $15,740 -10.31%
2023 $510,000 $510 3441.152 $17,550 -14.20%
2022 $531,000 $531 3852.221 $20,455 -13.26%

Permits for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 Eastfield Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.16
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.54
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.54
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.70
Dryden Street School NR Public PK, K-1 433 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.62
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.04
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.20
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.28