Nassau County  »  11590  »  Baldwin Dr  »  829 Baldwin Dr

829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 11-405-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

Tax class
Current property tax $12,541

Lot & Building Information for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

Building sqft 2,084
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.227
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

• • Improvements for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590?

829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536, the tax amount paid for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 is $15,911.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,912
Current property tax $12,541
Tax class
Market value $536,000
Assessed value $536
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $536,000 $536 2968.612 $15,912 +2.71%
2025 $532,000 $532 2912.045 $15,492 -2.56%
2024 $535,865 $502 3167.018 $15,898 -13.80%
2023 $536,000 $536 3441.152 $18,445 -10.67%
2022 $536,000 $536 3852.221 $20,648 -10.40%

Permits for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Baldwin Drive, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.28
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.56
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.68
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.68
Dryden Street School NR Public PK, K-1 433 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.73
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.11
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.14
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.18