630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 630 Nelson Place, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Westbury |
| Parcel ID | 11-412-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
Lot & Building Information for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
| Building sqft | 2,450 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Westbury UFSD |
Other Property Data for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
- • Improvements for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $605, the tax amount paid for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 is $17,960.
When was 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 02/12/2021 for $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $17,960 |
| Current property tax | $17,634 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $605,000 |
| Assessed value | $605 |
Assessment History for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $605,000 | $605 | 2968.612 | $17,960 | +1.94% |
| 2025 | $605,000 | $605 | 2912.045 | $17,618 | -6.51% |
| 2024 | $595,175 | $595 | 3167.018 | $18,844 | -7.97% |
| 2023 | $595,000 | $595 | 3441.152 | $20,475 | -10.67% |
| 2022 | $595,000 | $595 | 3852.221 | $22,921 | -10.45% |
Permits for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Nelson Place, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Avenue School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 556 | 0.59 |
| Powells Lane School | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 486 | 0.64 |
| Red Robin Country Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.73 | |
| New York Christian Center Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 71 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|