63 Cedar Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
63 Cedar Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 63 Cedar Road, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-419-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,447 |
Lot & Building Information for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.164 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1868 |
| Stories | 1.7 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Westbury UFSD |
Other Property Data for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
- • Improvements for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
63 Cedar Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1868 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $312, the tax amount paid for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $9,764.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $9,764 |
| Current property tax | $6,447 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $312,000 |
| Assessed value | $312 |
Assessment History for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312,000 | $312 | 3129.524 | $9,764 | -0.82% |
| 2025 | $321,000 | $321 | 3066.815 | $9,844 | -11.66% |
| 2024 | $334,000 | $334 | 3336.67 | $11,144 | -8.37% |
| 2023 | $334,000 | $334 | 3641.468 | $12,163 | -10.88% |
| 2022 | $334,000 | $334 | 4086.145 | $13,648 | -19.74% |
Permits for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Cedar Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Avenue School | 3 | Public | 1-5 | 556 | 0.33 |
| New York Christian Center Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 71 | 0.43 |
| Cantiague Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 403 | 0.84 |
| Red Robin Country Day School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|