Nassau County  »  11577  »  Farm Ln  »  33 Farm Ln

33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-165-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 09/04/2014
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $47,303

Lot & Building Information for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 4,145
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.321
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,145 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,898, the tax amount paid for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $47,303.

When was 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 09/04/2014 for $2,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2014 $2,050,000
08/07/2008 $418,233
05/07/1998 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/04/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
08/07/2008 - D
08/21/2008 - R
Deed
05/07/1998 - D
05/13/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,303
Tax class
Market value $1,898,000
Assessed value $1,898
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,898,000 $1,898 2492.259 $47,303 +1.46%
2025 $1,908,000 $1,908 2443.494 $46,622 -7.20%
2024 $2,424,239 $1,907 2634.327 $50,237 -6.64%
2023 $1,922,000 $1,922 2799.616 $53,809 -25.50%
2022 $2,332,000 $2,332 3097.301 $72,229 -6.37%

Permits for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/26/2013
06/18/2013
Unlock the permit history for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.32
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.47
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.68
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.68
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.32
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.47
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.61
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.19
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.25

Nearest high schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.47
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.09
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.19
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.33
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.69

Neighbors for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 33 Farm Lane, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Pasture Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,747 09/30/2024 $2,560,000
22 Knoll Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,436 12/13/2022 $1,600,000
15 Farm Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,978 09/04/2015 $2,200,000
2 Field Ln, Roslyn Heights 5,370 10/09/2025 $3,000,000
12 Knoll Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,939 07/29/2004 $950,000
26 Club Dr, Roslyn Heights 4,657 03/14/2024 $2,888,888
24 Field Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,642 11/20/2023
19 Farm Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,422 10/22/2020
18 Field Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,064 09/27/2011 $1,096,000
28 Knoll Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,885 07/28/2017 $1,950,000
18 Knoll Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,856 06/07/2024 $2,550,000
11 Hill Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,124 05/14/2014
23 Farm Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,995 11/14/2023 $2,625,000
9 Farm Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,690 05/19/2011 $1,471,403
1 Hill Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,383 05/24/2018 $1,450,000
8 Knoll Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,926 12/27/2022
29 Farm Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,115 05/19/2004 $1,925,500
29 Pasture Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,088 06/08/2018 $1,500,000
20 Club Dr, Roslyn Heights 2,385
32 Club Dr, Roslyn Heights 3,545 03/30/2015 $1,125,000