Nassau County  »  11577  »  Field Ln  »  1 Field Ln

1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-168-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 12/08/2021
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $47,602

Lot & Building Information for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 4,716
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.473
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Masonry
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 2017 and has a total of 4,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,161, the tax amount paid for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $53,857.

When was 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 12/08/2021 for $2,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2021 $2,800,000
09/18/2015 $975,000
04/22/1996 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/13/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/08/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed
11/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/18/2015 - D
09/29/2015 - R
Deed
04/22/1996 - D
04/29/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $53,858
Current property tax $47,602
Tax class
Market value $2,161,000
Assessed value $2,161
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,161,000 $2,161 2492.259 $53,858 +8.10%
2025 $2,039,000 $2,039 2443.494 $49,823 -14.81%
2024 $2,318,098 $2,220 2634.327 $58,482 -0.29%
2023 $2,095,000 $2,095 2799.616 $58,652 -18.31%
2022 $2,318,000 $2,318 3097.301 $71,795 -21.61%

Permits for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/14/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Field Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.34
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.55
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.65
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.74
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.34