Nassau County  »  11577  »  Helen Dr  »  6 Helen Dr

6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-201-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 02/22/2016
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $47,984

Lot & Building Information for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 6,260
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.11
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2003
Stories 1.5
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 2003 and has a total of 6,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,046, the tax amount paid for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $47,984.

When was 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 02/22/2016 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2016 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/22/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,985
Tax class
Market value $2,046,000
Assessed value $2,046
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,046,000 $2,046 2345.285 $47,985 +0.02%
2025 $2,088,000 $2,088 2297.551 $47,973 -9.56%
2024 $2,713,666 $2,160 2455.689 $53,043 -13.10%
2023 $2,363,000 $2,363 2583.057 $61,038 -20.78%
2022 $2,714,000 $2,714 2838.93 $77,049 -11.10%

Permits for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Helen Drive, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.40
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.75
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.06
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.08
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.41
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.75
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.06
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.28