Nassau County  »  11577  »  Turf Ln  »  30 Turf Ln

30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-256-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 07/29/2015
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $42,567

Lot & Building Information for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 4,272
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.354
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,716, the tax amount paid for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $42,767.

When was 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 07/29/2015 for $2,150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2015 $2,150,000
11/04/2013 $700,000
12/21/2001 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/29/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed
11/04/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/2001 - D
01/15/2002 - R
Deed
06/12/1998 - D
06/25/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $42,767
Current property tax $42,568
Tax class
Market value $1,716,000
Assessed value $1,716
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,746,000 $1,746 2443.494 $42,663 -7.88%
2024 $1,924,000 $1,758 2634.327 $46,311 -13.71%
2023 $1,917,000 $1,917 2799.616 $53,669 -9.94%
2022 $1,924,000 $1,924 3097.301 $59,592 -8.19%
2021 $1,851,000 $1,851 3506.462 $64,905 +13.39%

Permits for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2016
03/24/2016
03/24/2016
03/24/2016
03/24/2016
05/12/2015
03/18/2015
12/16/2013
12/16/2013
12/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Turf Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.15
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.64
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.82
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.87
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.15