Nassau County  »  11596  »  Orchard Dr  »  7 Orchard Dr

7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park
Zip code 11596
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Williston
Parcel ID 9-221-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

Sale date 08/04/1997
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,398

Lot & Building Information for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

Building sqft 3,197
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.321
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

• • Improvements for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596?

7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,038, the tax amount paid for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596 is $23,294.

When was 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596 was last sold in 08/04/1997 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1997 $560,000

Title Documents for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/12/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/18/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/04/1997 - D
08/07/1997 - R
Deed
11/21/1995 - D
11/22/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, NY 11596. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,295
Current property tax $22,399
Tax class
Market value $1,038,000
Assessed value $1,038
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,038,000 $1,038 2244.184 $23,295 -7.98%
2025 $1,152,000 $1,152 2197.389 $25,314 -10.79%
2024 $1,283,000 $1,200 2364.632 $28,376 -4.49%
2023 $1,197,000 $1,197 2481.995 $29,709 -15.18%
2022 $1,283,000 $1,283 2730.206 $35,029 -10.29%

Permits for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Orchard Drive, Williston Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Side School 9 Public K-4 526 0.44
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.59
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.63
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.66
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.59
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.63
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.66
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.68