Nassau County  »  11596  »  Roslyn Rd  »  528 Roslyn Rd

528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park
Zip code 11596
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Williston
Parcel ID 9-221-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

Sale date 12/04/2024
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,142

Lot & Building Information for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

Building sqft 1,893
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.321
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

• • Improvements for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596?

528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $853, the tax amount paid for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596 is $19,142.

When was 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596 last sold and what was the last sale price?

528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596 was last sold in 12/04/2024 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2024 $1,400,000
05/30/1997 $321,000
01/30/1997 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/08/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
12/04/2024 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
12/04/2024 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/25/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
05/30/1997 - D
06/10/1997 - R
Deed
01/30/1997 - D
03/14/1997 - R
Deed
06/15/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

Access detailed property tax data for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, NY 11596. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,143
Tax class
Market value $853,000
Assessed value $853
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $853,000 $853 2244.184 $19,143 +8.22%
2025 $805,000 $805 2197.389 $17,689 -1.57%
2024 $896,727 $760 2364.632 $17,971 -12.97%
2023 $832,000 $832 2481.995 $20,650 -15.68%
2022 $897,000 $897 2730.206 $24,490 -8.99%

Permits for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park

The complete history of permits filed for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 528 Roslyn Road, Williston Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.49
North Side School 9 Public K-4 526 0.54
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.59
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.68
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.49
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.59
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.68
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.70
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.71