Nassau County  »  11501  »  Windsor Ave  »  116 Windsor Ave

116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-349-1018

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Sale date 03/15/2017
Sale price $794,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,619

Lot & Building Information for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Building sqft 3,710
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,710 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C+ 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,120 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 980 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 490 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 1,120 Whse office 0 - 10,000

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

• • Improvements for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 3,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501?

116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $326,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2017 $794,000
05/04/2000 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/15/2017 - D
04/11/2017 - R
Deed
04/14/2016 - D
04/14/2016 - R
Deed
12/04/2014 - D
12/05/2014 - R
Deed
05/04/2000 - D
05/17/2000 - R
Deed
01/04/1999 - D
01/29/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,620
Tax class
Market value $326,200
Assessed value $3,262
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $326,200 $3,262 356.213 $11,620 +2.78%
2025 $326,200 $3,262 348.617 $11,306 +3.11%
2024 $326,130 $3,262 342.108 $10,965 -7.03%
2023 $326,200 $3,262 372.293 $11,794 -11.07%
2022 $326,200 $3,262 406.557 $13,262 -4.76%

Permits for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,641
Median age 41.9
Average household income $166,361
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 8,753
Owner occupied units 68.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 116 Windsor Avenue, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Charles St, Mineola 1,600
92 Charles St, Mineola 1,105 02/07/2017 $475,000
17 Roselle St, Mineola 5,200 12/13/2019 $841,000