1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights |
| Zip code | 11577 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 9-543-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
| Sale date | 09/29/2009 |
| Sale price | $965,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,548 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
| Building sqft | 3,708 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.408 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1.7 |
| Style | Modified Ranch |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | East Williston UFSD |
Other Property Data for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
- • Improvements for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,306, the tax amount paid for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $32,548.
When was 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 09/29/2009 for $965,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2009 | $965,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $32,549 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,306,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,306 |
Assessment History for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306,000 | $1,306 | 2443.494 | $31,912 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $1,306,000 | $1,306 | 2634.327 | $34,404 | -10.10% |
| 2023 | $1,367,000 | $1,367 | 2799.616 | $38,271 | -5.39% |
| 2022 | $1,306,000 | $1,306 | 3097.301 | $40,451 | -12.94% |
| 2021 | $1,325,000 | $1,325 | 3506.462 | $46,461 | +72.75% |
Permits for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rustic Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willets Road School | 8 | Public | 5-7 | 404 | 0.28 |
| Henry Viscardi School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.53 |
| North Side School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 526 | 0.68 |
| Meadow Drive School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 369 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willets Road School | 8 | Public | 5-7 | 404 | 0.28 |