Nassau County  »  11577  »  Schoolhouse Ln  »  94 Schoolhouse Ln

94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-546-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 11/04/2025
Sale price $1,999,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $31,676

Lot & Building Information for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 3,827
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.321
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,271, the tax amount paid for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $31,676.

When was 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 11/04/2025 for $1,999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2025 $1,999,000
04/07/2009 $950,000
07/31/2003 $999,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/04/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
11/04/2025 - D
12/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/25/2020 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Deed
04/07/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Deed
07/31/2003 - D
09/16/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,677
Tax class
Market value $1,271,000
Assessed value $1,271
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,271,000 $1,271 2443.494 $31,057 -7.24%
2024 $1,271,309 $1,271 2634.327 $33,482 -5.90%
2023 $1,271,000 $1,271 2799.616 $35,583 -9.61%
2022 $1,271,000 $1,271 3097.301 $39,367 -8.87%
2021 $1,232,000 $1,232 3506.462 $43,200 +96.20%

Permits for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.10
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
North Side School 9 Public K-4 526 0.83
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.86
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.10
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 0.89
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.90
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.17

Nearest high schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 0.89
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.27
Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 1.61
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.62

Neighbors for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 94 Schoolhouse Lane, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,409 02/16/1996 $332,500
128 Croyden CT, Albertson 3,152 11/01/2003
84 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,629
56 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,865 04/22/2020 $2,300,000
27 Valentine Dr, Albertson 2,686 02/23/2015
46 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 5,463 06/28/2024 $2,625,000
445 I U Willets Rd, Roslyn Heights 71,460
112 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,581 02/26/2025 $2,875,000
122 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,571 07/31/2019 $1,040,000
80 School House Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,404 10/09/2014 $1,600,000
74 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,826 11/01/2024 $1,600,000
70 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,586 05/29/2019 $2,670,000
62 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,341 04/23/2018 $2,375,000
52 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,869 02/13/2020 $2,313,000
118 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,798 10/21/2019
42 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 5,432 02/02/1994 $20,000
1 Heathcote Dr, Albertson 2,122
29 Valentine Dr, Albertson 2,686 10/07/2009
132 Croyden CT, Albertson 2,702
90 Schoolhouse Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,274 02/08/1995 $380,000