Nassau County  »  11501  »  Greentree Rd  »  32 Greentree Rd

32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Greentree Road, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-600-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

Tax class
Current property tax $15,592

Lot & Building Information for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

Building sqft 1,938
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.119
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

• • Improvements for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501?

32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $730, the tax amount paid for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 is $16,488.

When was 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 last sold?

32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501 was last sold in 03/06/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/17/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/06/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed
11/26/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,489
Current property tax $15,593
Tax class
Market value $730,000
Assessed value $730
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,000 $730 2212.94 $16,154 -6.44%
2024 $730,590 $730 2365.174 $17,266 -4.91%
2023 $730,000 $730 2487.415 $18,158 -8.83%
2022 $730,000 $730 2728.369 $19,917 -9.06%
2021 $708,000 $708 3093.498 $21,902 +49.35%

Permits for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Greentree Road, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Side School 9 Public K-4 526 0.41
Rushmore Avenue School 7 Public 3-6 401 0.84
Cherry Lane School NR Public K-2 277 0.93
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.94
Hampton Street School NR Public PK, K-2 346 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 0.55
Carle Place Middle Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 598 0.88
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.05
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.17
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 1.17