Nassau County  »  11507  »  Croyden CT  »  120 Croyden CT

120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Croyden Court, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-613-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

Sale date 04/05/2024
Sale price $1,131,500
Tax class
Current property tax $18,739

Lot & Building Information for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

Building sqft 2,576
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.193
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

• • Improvements for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507?

120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747, the tax amount paid for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 is $18,617.

When was 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 04/05/2024 for $1,131,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2024 $1,131,500
07/11/2002 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/07/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/05/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Deed
01/25/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/26/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
02/26/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
07/11/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
05/14/2001 - D
05/31/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,617
Current property tax $18,739
Tax class
Market value $747,000
Assessed value $747
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,000 $906 2443.494 $22,138 -7.24%
2024 $906,014 $906 2634.327 $23,867 -5.90%
2023 $906,000 $906 2799.616 $25,365 -9.61%
2022 $906,000 $906 3097.301 $28,062 -8.85%
2021 $878,000 $878 3506.462 $30,787 +53.21%

Permits for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Croyden Court, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.33
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.54
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.56
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.56
North Side School 9 Public K-4 526 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.33
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.54
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.75
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.78
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.78