Nassau County  »  11568  »  Bacon Rd  »  123 Bacon Rd

123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury
Zip code 11568
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Old Westbury
Parcel ID 19-E-468

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

Sale date 08/31/2018
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $41,269

Lot & Building Information for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

Building sqft 5,845
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1.5
Style Contemporary
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

• • Improvements for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568?

123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 1962 and has a total of 5,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,121, the tax amount paid for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 is $42,245.

When was 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was last sold in 08/31/2018 for $2,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2018 $2,275,000

Title Documents for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/28/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Deed
08/31/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/03/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed
05/31/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed
01/31/2017 - D
04/12/2017 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - D
07/31/2009 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - D
07/31/2009 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - D
07/31/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $42,245
Current property tax $41,269
Tax class
Market value $2,121,000
Assessed value $2,121
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,121,000 $2,121 1991.762 $42,245 -0.29%
2025 $2,160,000 $2,160 1961.439 $42,367 -3.72%
2024 $2,160,300 $2,080 2115.494 $44,002 -5.48%
2023 $2,102,000 $2,102 2214.802 $46,555 -12.72%
2022 $2,160,000 $2,160 2469.476 $53,341 -13.08%

Permits for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Bacon Road, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.61
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 0.85
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 0.85
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.10
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.61
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 0.85
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 0.85
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.07
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.27