6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Flower Hill |
| Parcel ID | 6-B03-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
Lot & Building Information for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 1,924 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1943 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $884, the tax amount paid for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $20,164.
When was 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 05/09/2024 for $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $20,165 |
| Current property tax | $20,365 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $884,000 |
| Assessed value | $884 |
Assessment History for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834,000 | $834 | 2214.504 | $18,469 | -10.58% |
| 2024 | $998,000 | $864 | 2390.553 | $20,654 | -14.93% |
| 2023 | $968,000 | $968 | 2508.153 | $24,279 | -11.26% |
| 2022 | $998,000 | $998 | 2741.458 | $27,360 | -18.62% |
| 2021 | $1,078,000 | $1,078 | 3118.861 | $33,621 | +87.75% |
Permits for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bayberry Rdg, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.76 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.20 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 1.21 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.20 |