4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Flower Hill |
| Parcel ID | 6-B04-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
| Sale date | 08/31/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,133,500 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $28,559 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 3,802 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,802 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,831, the tax amount paid for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $41,766.
When was 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 08/31/2021 for $2,133,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $41,767 |
| Current property tax | $28,559 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,831,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,831 |
Assessment History for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831,000 | $1,831 | 2214.504 | $40,548 | +45.09% |
| 2024 | $1,168,645 | $1,169 | 2390.553 | $27,946 | -4.69% |
| 2023 | $1,169,000 | $1,169 | 2508.153 | $29,320 | -8.51% |
| 2022 | $1,169,000 | $1,169 | 2741.458 | $32,048 | -10.18% |
| 2021 | $1,144,000 | $1,144 | 3118.861 | $35,680 | +71.42% |
Permits for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hunters Lane, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.73 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 1.15 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 1.20 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.26 |