6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Flower Hill |
| Parcel ID | 6-B05-113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
| Current property tax | $23,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 5,060 |
| Building class | Store |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.247 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,060 | Auto service garage | C | 1908 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 5,060 | Auto parts/service | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
This Store (SCILSR) located at 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 5,060 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $523,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $23,349 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $523,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,230 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523,000 | $5,230 | 446.935 | $23,375 | +12.69% |
| 2024 | $523,000 | $5,230 | 433.866 | $20,743 | +0.58% |
| 2023 | $523,000 | $5,230 | 476.069 | $20,623 | -21.86% |
| 2022 | $523,000 | $5,230 | 504.652 | $26,393 | -41.93% |
| 2021 | $841,800 | $8,418 | 539.93 | $45,451 | +152.32% |
Permits for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 12,796 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $320,695 |
| Family households | 83.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,441 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,232,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,193,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Here are the neighbors for 6 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1047 Northern Blvd, Roslyn | 18,154 | 08/08/2012 | $1,400,000 |