Nassau County  »  11576  »  Main St  »  25 Main St

25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Main Street, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 7-B-517

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Sale date 12/12/2024
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,749

Lot & Building Information for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Building sqft 9,015
Building class Store
Land Lake waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.373
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,015 Restaurant-average C+ 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,197 Restaurant - avg Central
01-01 5,818 Restaurant - avg Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 25 Main Street, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Main Street, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 9,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $798.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576?

25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $827,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Main Street, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2024 $7,200,000
06/29/2023 $6,200,000
12/11/2009 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Main Street, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/12/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/12/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/29/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/20/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/11/2009 - D
12/15/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Main Street, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,750
Tax class
Market value $827,900
Assessed value $8,279
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Main Street, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $827,900 $8,279 443.892 $36,750 +1.23%
2025 $827,900 $8,279 444.351 $36,303 +7.58%
2024 $827,870 $8,279 431.849 $33,745 -4.50%
2023 $827,900 $8,279 473.862 $35,336 -15.09%
2022 $827,900 $8,279 502.642 $41,614 -0.06%

Permits for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Main Street, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Main Street, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Main Street, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Main Street, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 25 Main Street, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Paper Mill Rd, Roslyn 6,300
240 Broadway, Roslyn 1,715 05/05/2008
244 Broadway, Roslyn 1,444 12/12/2000
198 Broadway, Roslyn 2,582 05/05/2009
105 Main St, Roslyn 2,250 02/13/2006 $900,000