Nassau County  »  11548  »  Northern Blvd  »  2400 Northern Blvd

2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-D-222

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Current property tax $341,508

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Building sqft 33,576
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.791
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
33,576 Auto dealer/f-sevice C 1957 1
6,400 Auto service garage C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,880 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 1,456 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 7,316 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 3,142 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 10,788 Auto parts/service Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

How many square feet does 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 have?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 33,576 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548?

2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,693,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/17/2023 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
03/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/09/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/09/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/03/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed miscellaneous with fee)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $341,508
Tax class
Market value $7,693,500
Assessed value $76,935
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $7,693,500 $76,935 443.892 $341,508 -14.13%
2025 $8,972,900 $89,729 444.351 $397,685 +11.01%
2024 $8,972,930 $89,729 431.849 $358,227 n/a
2023 $8,972,900 $89,729 n/a
2022 $8,972,900 $89,729 n/a

Permits for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 2400 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Westwood Cir, Roslyn Heights 2,028 05/14/2020 $880,000