Nassau County  »  11577  »  Andover Rd  »  69 Andover Rd

69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-142-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 07/21/2022
Sale price $2,065,000
Tax class
Current property tax $23,494

Lot & Building Information for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 3,143
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.231
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,143 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,589, the tax amount paid for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $36,186.

When was 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 07/21/2022 for $2,065,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2022 $2,065,000
11/14/2018 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/19/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/21/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/21/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/14/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed
04/10/2017 - D
05/22/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $36,186
Current property tax $23,494
Tax class
Market value $1,589,000
Assessed value $1,589
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,589,000 $1,589 2210.669 $35,128 +66.84%
2024 $881,896 $882 2387.154 $21,055 +0.68%
2023 $835,000 $835 2504.613 $20,914 -8.50%
2022 $835,000 $835 2737.276 $22,856 -10.19%
2021 $817,000 $817 3115.031 $25,450 +17.01%

Permits for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.24
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.78
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.78
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.09
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.37
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.09
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.53
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.85

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 0.60
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.23
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.59
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 1.85
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 2.27

Neighbors for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 69 Andover Road, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,808 10/07/2019 $750,000
20 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,391 07/01/1996 $470,500
65 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,786 05/19/2020 $1,050,000
11 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,456
8 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,524 08/07/2024 $1,435,700
22 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,739
39 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,872 06/25/2015
29 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,014 12/15/2020 $840,000
73 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,079 12/11/2016
10 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,484 08/04/2016 $988,000
46 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,081 12/19/1995 $425,000
36 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,989 06/15/2018 $1,140,000
67 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,918 07/18/2006
59 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,456 08/05/2021 $945,000
83 High Hollow Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,794 07/13/2022 $1,180,000
14 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,732 03/05/2021 $690,000
26 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 1,898 05/28/2021 $999,000
30 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 1,860 07/12/2013 $750,000
49 Andover Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,926 08/15/2016 $770,000
2 Glenwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,290 12/05/2019 $998,000