Nassau County  »  11576  »  Regent Pl  »  10 Regent Pl

10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Regent Place, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 7-160-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $20,268

Lot & Building Information for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,075
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.255
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576?

10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1949 and has a total of 3,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $890, the tax amount paid for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $20,268.

When was 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?

10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 10/10/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/10/2025 - D
10/31/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,268
Tax class
Market value $890,000
Assessed value $890
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,000 $869 2210.669 $19,211 -3.74%
2024 $905,000 $836 2387.154 $19,957 -11.96%
2023 $905,000 $905 2504.613 $22,667 -8.50%
2022 $905,000 $905 2737.276 $24,772 -12.32%
2021 $907,000 $907 3115.031 $28,253 +110.49%

Permits for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Regent Place, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.51
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.51
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.19
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.47
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.23
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.66
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.75
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.01