Nassau County  »  11577  »  Overlook Ter  »  102 Overlook Ter

102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-179-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Tax class
Current property tax $11,629

Lot & Building Information for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 1,791
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.256
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $658, the tax amount paid for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $14,984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,985
Current property tax $11,629
Tax class
Market value $658,000
Assessed value $658
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $669,000 $669 2210.669 $14,789 -7.94%
2024 $690,563 $673 2387.154 $16,066 -7.04%
2023 $690,000 $690 2504.613 $17,282 -8.50%
2022 $690,000 $690 2737.276 $18,887 -10.31%
2021 $676,000 $676 3115.031 $21,058 +121.22%

Permits for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.34
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.35
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.35
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 1.15
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.40
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.17
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.27
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.58
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.96

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 0.34
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.17
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.35
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 2.02
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 2.12

Neighbors for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 102 Overlook Terrace, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,708 12/28/2022 $988,888
140 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,428 07/16/2018 $665,000
62 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,075 01/05/2021 $950,000
118 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,764 12/15/2022 $1,250,000
86 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,016 12/30/1999 $424,000
38 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 3,154
132 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,698 10/26/2020 $882,000
176 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,628 01/31/2003
110 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,714 08/22/2006 $720,000
148 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,714 04/07/2011 $550,000
70 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,965 01/27/2025
168 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 3,877
61 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 3,671 11/25/2014 $1,050,000
94 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,728 01/07/2011 $640,000
54 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,806 10/18/2023 $1,120,000
46 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,492
184 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,428 12/23/2020 $760,000
152 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,702
160 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 2,668 07/14/2009 $650,000
78 Overlook Ter, Roslyn Heights 1,755 11/15/2022 $885,000