Nassau County  »  11576  »  Piper CT  »  7 Piper CT

7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Piper Court, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 7-244-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Sale date 08/30/1993
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,466

Lot & Building Information for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Building sqft 1,955
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.432
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576?

7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $761, the tax amount paid for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $17,330.

When was 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 08/30/1993 for $415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/1993 $415,000

Title Documents for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/30/1993 - D
09/10/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,330
Current property tax $16,466
Tax class
Market value $761,000
Assessed value $761
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $830,000 $830 2210.669 $18,349 -6.38%
2024 $848,000 $821 2387.154 $19,599 -7.72%
2023 $848,000 $848 2504.613 $21,239 -8.50%
2022 $848,000 $848 2737.276 $23,212 -12.13%
2021 $848,000 $848 3115.031 $26,415 +55.29%

Permits for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.40
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.40
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.08
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.52
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.11
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.62
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.65
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.95
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.12

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 0.61
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.52
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.65
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 2.09
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.12

Neighbors for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 7 Piper Court, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Junard Dr, Roslyn 3,050 06/26/2020 $900,000
10 Dicks Ln, Roslyn 2,711 09/04/2009
3 Piper CT, Roslyn 2,144
2 Dicks Ln, Roslyn 2,250
2 Pool Dr, Roslyn 2,784 10/19/2020 $1,039,000
4 Dicks Ln, Roslyn 2,957 10/14/2025
15 Junard Dr, Roslyn 2,442 11/19/1993 $360,000
11 Junard Dr, Roslyn 2,931 07/23/2025
7 Junard Dr, Roslyn 2,609 09/12/1995 $430,000
11 Pine Dr, Roslyn 3,211 05/17/2025
12 Dicks Ln, Roslyn 2,129 03/01/1993 $355,000
8 Dicks Ln, Roslyn 2,468 09/07/2021 $1,428,800
6 Dicks Ln, Roslyn 2,153 09/15/1996
63 Highland Ave, Roslyn 2,162 08/17/1995 $375,000
61 Highland Ave, Roslyn 2,804
59 Highland Ave, Roslyn 2,745 10/27/2023 $1,535,000
9 Piper CT, Roslyn 2,224 03/30/2016 $750,000
5 Piper CT, Roslyn 4,983 12/29/2023 $1,545,000
1 Piper CT, Roslyn 4,427 07/18/2003 $1,475,000
15 Pine Dr, Roslyn 2,697 10/16/2017 $867,500